All fonts

Curated · Sans Serif

Noto Sans TC Font

Noto Sans TC is a sans serif family in FontOdyssey’s collection. It includes 9 styles.

Styles
9
Adjustable features
Weight
License
OFL-1.1

Font preview · Noto Sans TC

Online preview isn’t available for this font. You can still download the original files.

Download font

Download Noto Sans TC

ZIP · 7.3 MiB

Original font files, source notice, and license text.

License decision guide

What this license lets you do

Practical summary for OFL-1.1. The included license text remains the final source.

Generally allowed

  • Use the font in personal and commercial projects.
  • Embed the font in documents, apps, and websites.
  • Modify and redistribute the font under the license conditions.

Conditions to check

  • Rename modified versions unless the copyright holder permits these Reserved Font Names: Source.
  • Do not sell the font by itself; bundling it with software or a project is allowed.
  • Keep the license and copyright notices with redistributed copies.
  • Read the included license before publishing a modified or redistributed version.
Read the complete license →

After download

Install or use the font

macOS

Unzip the package, double-click the OTF or TTF file, then choose Install Font in Font Book.

Windows

Unzip the package, right-click the OTF or TTF file, then choose Install or Install for all users.

Web projects

If the package includes WOFF2 files, self-host them with @font-face and keep the license notice in your project.

font-family: "Noto Sans TC", sans-serif;

Character specimen

Character preview

Scan the letterforms, numbers, punctuation, and everyday symbols.

Character preview is not available for this font. Download and license details still work normally.

About the family

What it brings to a layout

This family is published under OFL-1.1. The font supports 20,745 characters. Character support: Latin 100%, Traditional Chinese 100%, Japanese 91.4%, Simplified Chinese 71.9%.

Adjustable features: weight. If you change the font files, check the license before keeping the name Source.

Common uses for this category

  • Interface design
  • Editorial layouts
  • Brand systems
  • Presentations

Character support

Latin100%
Simplified Chinese71.9%
Traditional Chinese100%
Japanese91.4%
Character shapes
20,950
Supported characters
20,745

Keep exploring

Similar fonts